Battlegrounds: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|4425 | |4425 | ||
|1106.25 | |1106.25 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Tracking points for contests can be a little tricky. General rules to be aware of: | |||
* You can use your ring to track your points to some extent. | |||
* Be aware that bosses grant 2x more points to your ring than to your contribution. | |||
* Killing with an AE attack causes you to only contribute 50% of the points obtained to your contribution. | |||
So, if your ring tells you that you obtained 1100 points, you might want to kill more as your actual contribution may be less if you used AE attacks or killed a boss or two. | |||
Each person in your group will need to be in charge of tracking their own points. | |||
== Victory Points == | == Victory Points == | ||
| Line 97: | Line 95: | ||
|'''<span style="color:#ffff00">MM PROC</span>''' | |'''<span style="color:#ffff00">MM PROC</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">2 | |<span style="color:#ffff00">2 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, '''2 Focus (CLEAR CASTING)'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3 | |3 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|4 | |4 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, <span style="color:#ffff00">1 Melee Mitigation,</span> 4 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|5 | |5 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 1 Melee Mitigation <span style="color:#ffff00">1 Projectile Mitigation,</span> 5 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|6 | |6 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, <span style="color:#ffff00">1 Ranged Mitigation</span>, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 6 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |<span style="color:#ffff00">7 base stamina,</span> 7 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 1 Ranged Mitigation, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 7 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |<span style="color:#ffff00">8 MR</span>, 8 base stamina, 8 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 8 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |9 MR, <span style="color:#ffff00">9 HP</span>, 9 base stamina, 9 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 9 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|10 | |10 MR, 10 HP, 10 base stamina, 10 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 10 Focus, <span style="color:#ffff00">'''CURSE PROC'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|11 | |11 MR, 11 HP, 11 base stamina, 11 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 11 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|12 | |12 MR, 12 HP, 12 base stamina, 12 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 12 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|13 | |13 MR, 13 HP, 13 base stamina, 13 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 13 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|14 | |14 MR, 14 HP, 14 base stamina, 14 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 14 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|15 | |15 MR, 15 HP, 15 base stamina, 15 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 15 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|16 | |16 MR, 16 HP, 16 base stamina, 16 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 16 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|17 | |17 MR, 17 HP, 17 base stamina, 17 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 17 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|18 | |18 MR, 18 HP, 18 base stamina, 18 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 18 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|19 | |19 MR, 19 HP, 19 base stamina, 19 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 19 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|22 | |22 MR, 20 HP, 20 base stamina, 22 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 22 Focus, '''<span style="color:#ffff00">DEATH PROC</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|23 | |23 MR, 21 HP, 21 base stamina, 23 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 23 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|24 | |24 MR, 22 HP, 22 base stamina, 24 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 24 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|25 | |25 MR, 24 HP, 23 base stamina, 25 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 25 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|26 | |26 MR, 24 HP, 24 base stamina, 26 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 8 Melee Mitigation, 6 Ranged Mitigation, 6 Projectile Mitigation, 26 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 | |30 MR, 25 HP, 25 base stamina, 30 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 30 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| | |31 MR, 26 HP, 26 base stamina, 31 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 31 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| | |32 MR, 27 HP, 27 base stamina, 32 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 32 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| | |33 MR, 28 HP, 28 base stamina, 33 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 33 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |34 MR, 29 HP, 29 base stamina, 34 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 34 Focus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |45 MR, 30 HP, 30 base stamina, 45 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 15 Melee Mitigation, 10 Ranged Mitigation, 10 Projectile Mitigation, 45 Focus '''<span style="color:#ffff00">ICE SPEAR PROC</span>''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note''': Stat increases typically happen on an even # of wins (12, 14, 22, 44, etc..) unless otherwise noted in the chart below | '''Note''': Stat increases typically happen on an even # of wins (12, 14, 22, 44, etc..) unless otherwise noted in the chart below | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Wins | !Wins | ||
!MR | !MR | ||
!HP | !HP | ||
| Line 203: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1-4 | |1-4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 242: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 281: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 294: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 320: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 333: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 346: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 385: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 398: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 411: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 424: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 437: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 450: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 463: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 476: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 489: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 502: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 515: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 528: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 541: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 554: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 567: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| Line 580: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| Line 593: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| Line 617: | Line 388: | ||
* Poison, Ice, Fire, NV | * Poison, Ice, Fire, NV | ||
| Line 640: | Line 410: | ||
== Battleground Bosses == | == Battleground Bosses == | ||
<big>'''Frost Tower Bosses'''</big> | <big>'''Frost Tower Bosses'''</big> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Boss | |||
!Drops | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00066.png | |||
|[[Paragon of frost|Paragon of Frost]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Flails|Flail]] | |||
|Surface Level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00085.png | |||
|[[Paragon of water|Paragon of Water]] | |||
|Shield | |||
|Frost tower 1st level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00067.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Strength]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Maces|Rhammer]] | |||
|Frost tower 2nd level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00005.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Ice]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Halberds|Halberd]] | |||
|Frost tower 3rd level | |||
|} | |||
<big>'''Fire Tower Bosses'''</big> | <big>'''Fire Tower Bosses'''</big> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Boss | |||
!Drops | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00210.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Ferocity]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Swords|Sword]] | |||
|Fire tower 1st level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Flame]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Bows|Longbow]] | |||
|Fire tower 2nd level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00194.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Light]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Staves|Heal Staff]] | |||
|Fire tower 3rd level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00208.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Rebirth]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Greatswords|Greatsword]] | |||
|Fire tower 4th level | |||
|} | |||
<big>'''Undead Tower Bosses'''</big> | <big>'''Undead Tower Bosses'''</big> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Boss | |||
!Drops | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00012.png | |||
|[[paragon of curse|Paragon of Curse]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Maces|Axe]] | |||
|Surface Level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png | |||
|[[BG Skeleton|skeleton]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Throwing|Shuriken]] | |||
|Undead Tower 2nd level | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Giantcavespider.png]] | |||
|[[Paragon of Venom]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Daggers|Dagger]] | |||
|Undead Tower 3rd level | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00146.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Kill]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Rapiers|Rapier]] | |||
|Undead Tower 4th level | |||
|} | |||
<big>'''Darkness Tower Bosses'''</big> | <big>'''Darkness Tower Bosses'''</big> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Boss | |||
!Drops | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Decay]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Gauntlets|MA gauntlets]] | |||
|Darkness Tower 1st floor | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shadow_(5).png]] | |||
|[[Paragon of Ambush]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Bows|Crossbow]] | |||
|Darkness Tower 2nd floor | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00057.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Stealth]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Staves|Curse Staff]] | |||
|Darkness Tower 3rd floor | |||
|- | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00080.png | |||
|[[Paragon of Darkness]] | |||
|[[Weapons#Greatstaffs|Threestaff]] | |||
|Darkness Tower 4th floor | |||
|} | |||
<big>'''General Notes'''</big> | <big>'''General Notes'''</big> | ||
| Line 680: | Line 538: | ||
<big>'''Layout''' | <big>'''Layout''' | ||
[[File: | |||
<big>[[File:Razalas battlegrounds location annotated.png]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:47, 16 December 2025

The Battlegrounds can be found by going through a secret door at the back of the lightning troll cave. This secret door can be found on the western wall on the north end of the cave. This will take you to a maze that must be navigated until you find another secret door. The second secret door is on a western wall on a southern section of the maze. Once through this second secret door you will need to continue west until you are teleported to a new area which has The Arbiter.
Joining the War
The first step to joining the war is to see the Arbiter
Ask The Arbiter to craft a ring (i.e. T, Craft Ring) to obtain a ring that contains lightning resistance and is required to accumulate Victory Points from the area.
To join the war the command is "T, join"
In order to be eligible to win a war, a minimum amount of points must be met. (note: Cleaves, AE spells, and boss kills are worth half the points towards the war)
| # in party | Points Needed | Points per Member |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1040 | 1040 |
| 2 | 2175 | 1087.5 |
| 3 | 3300 | 1100 |
| 4 | 4425 | 1106.25 |
Tracking points for contests can be a little tricky. General rules to be aware of:
- You can use your ring to track your points to some extent.
- Be aware that bosses grant 2x more points to your ring than to your contribution.
- Killing with an AE attack causes you to only contribute 50% of the points obtained to your contribution.
So, if your ring tells you that you obtained 1100 points, you might want to kill more as your actual contribution may be less if you used AE attacks or killed a boss or two.
Each person in your group will need to be in charge of tracking their own points.
Victory Points
Victory Points are used to upgrade gear found in this area and can be earned by killing mobs in battlegrounds and are classified as either light (elemental) points or darkness points. The mobs killed on the light (eastern) side will award darkness points. Likewise, the mobs killed on the dark (western) half of the map will award light (elemental) points. BG gear is obtained from bosses within the battlegrounds. After you have the item you want to upgrade and the victory points needed to upgrade the item. Take it to the appropriate crafter located either the west or east side of The Arbiter and tell the crafter to CRAFT (item) (i.e. craftsman, craft gauntlets).
| Rarity | Points Needed | Cumulative Points |
|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 2k | 2k |
| Rare | 4k | 6k |
| Epic | 12k | 18k |
| Legendary | 24k | 42k |
| Artifact | 48k | 90k |
| Mythic | 96k | 186k |
Upgrading an item will subtract the amount of victory points needed from your total. Therefore, upgrading from common to rare requires 6k Victory Points (2k for uncommon + 4k for rare = 6k total).
Contest Wins 
Upon winning a war, which will be announced in the 'server status' channel in discord, the player can then go see the arbiter to claim their win. Wins must be claimed before the start of the next war.
'T, craft boon' is the command to claim your win.
With each win, your contest ring will become empowered and grow in power. The bonuses can be found on the chart below:
| Wins | Effect |
|---|---|
| 0 | Lightning Resist |
| 1 | MM PROC |
| 4 | 2 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Focus (CLEAR CASTING) |
| 6 | 3 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Focus |
| 8 | 4 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 1 Melee Mitigation, 4 Focus |
| 10 | 5 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 1 Melee Mitigation 1 Projectile Mitigation, 5 Focus |
| 12 | 6 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 1 Ranged Mitigation, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 6 Focus |
| 14 | 7 base stamina, 7 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 1 Ranged Mitigation, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 7 Focus |
| 16 | 8 MR, 8 base stamina, 8 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 8 Focus |
| 18 | 9 MR, 9 HP, 9 base stamina, 9 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 9 Focus |
| 20 | 10 MR, 10 HP, 10 base stamina, 10 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 10 Focus, CURSE PROC |
| 22 | 11 MR, 11 HP, 11 base stamina, 11 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 11 Focus |
| 24 | 12 MR, 12 HP, 12 base stamina, 12 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 12 Focus |
| 26 | 13 MR, 13 HP, 13 base stamina, 13 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 13 Focus |
| 28 | 14 MR, 14 HP, 14 base stamina, 14 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 14 Focus |
| 30 | 15 MR, 15 HP, 15 base stamina, 15 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 15 Focus |
| 32 | 16 MR, 16 HP, 16 base stamina, 16 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 16 Focus |
| 34 | 17 MR, 17 HP, 17 base stamina, 17 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 17 Focus |
| 36 | 18 MR, 18 HP, 18 base stamina, 18 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 18 Focus |
| 38 | 19 MR, 19 HP, 19 base stamina, 19 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 19 Focus |
| 40 | 22 MR, 20 HP, 20 base stamina, 22 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 22 Focus, DEATH PROC |
| 42 | 23 MR, 21 HP, 21 base stamina, 23 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 23 Focus |
| 44 | 24 MR, 22 HP, 22 base stamina, 24 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 24 Focus |
| 46 | 25 MR, 24 HP, 23 base stamina, 25 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 25 Focus |
| 48 | 26 MR, 24 HP, 24 base stamina, 26 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 8 Melee Mitigation, 6 Ranged Mitigation, 6 Projectile Mitigation, 26 Focus |
| 50 | 30 MR, 25 HP, 25 base stamina, 30 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 30 Focus |
| 52 | 31 MR, 26 HP, 26 base stamina, 31 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 31 Focus |
| 54 | 32 MR, 27 HP, 27 base stamina, 32 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 32 Focus |
| 56 | 33 MR, 28 HP, 28 base stamina, 33 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 33 Focus |
| 58 | 34 MR, 29 HP, 29 base stamina, 34 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 34 Focus |
| 60 | 45 MR, 30 HP, 30 base stamina, 45 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 15 Melee Mitigation, 10 Ranged Mitigation, 10 Projectile Mitigation, 45 Focus ICE SPEAR PROC |
Note: Stat increases typically happen on an even # of wins (12, 14, 22, 44, etc..) unless otherwise noted in the chart below
| Wins | MR | HP | Base Stamina | Special / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | MM PROC | |||
| 5 | ||||
| 6 | ||||
| 7 | ||||
| 8 | ||||
| 10 | ||||
| 12 | ||||
| 14 | ||||
| 16 | 8 | |||
| 18 | 9 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 10 | 10 | CURSE PROC |
| 22 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |
| 24 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |
| 26 | 13 | 13 | 13 | |
| 28 | 14 | 14 | 14 | |
| 30 | 15 | 15 | 15 | |
| 32 | 16 | 16 | 16 | |
| 34 | 17 | 17 | 17 | |
| 36 | 18 | 18 | 18 | |
| 38 | 19 | 19 | 19 | |
| 40 | 30 | 20 | 20 | DEATH PROC |
| 42 | 31 | 21 | 21 | |
| 44 | 33 | 22 | 22 | |
| 46 | 34 | 23 | 23 | |
| 48 | 36 | 24 | 24 | |
| 50 | 37 | 25 | 25 | |
| 52 | 39 | 26 | 26 | |
| 54 | 40 | 27 | 27 | |
| 56 | 42 | 28 | 28 | |
| 58 | 43 | 29 | 29 | |
| 60 | 60 | 30 | 30 | ICE SPEAR |
Connected Areas
Recommended Protections
- Poison, Ice, Fire, NV
Expected Enemy Pack(s)
- (1x) mummy - Melee
- (3x) skeleton - Melee
- (2x) venom elemental - Melee
- (1x) banshee - Melee / Caster
- (3x) water elemental - Melee / Caster
- (2x) frost ghost - Melee / Caster
- (1x) frost giant - Melee / Caster
- (3x) flame hound - Melee
- (2x) flame elemental - Melee / Caster
- (1x) phoenix - Melee / Caster
- (1x) light elemental - Melee
- (3x) darkness elemental - Melee / Caster
- (1x) shrouded elemental - Melee
- (1x) spectre - Melee / Caster
- (2x) darkness archer - Archer
Battleground Bosses
Frost Tower Bosses
| Boss | Drops | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Paragon of Frost | Flail | Surface Level |
|
Paragon of Water | Shield | Frost tower 1st level |
|
Paragon of Strength | Rhammer | Frost tower 2nd level |
|
Paragon of Ice | Halberd | Frost tower 3rd level |
Fire Tower Bosses
| Boss | Drops | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Paragon of Ferocity | Sword | Fire tower 1st level |
|
Paragon of Flame | Longbow | Fire tower 2nd level |
|
Paragon of Light | Heal Staff | Fire tower 3rd level |
|
Paragon of Rebirth | Greatsword | Fire tower 4th level |
Undead Tower Bosses
| Boss | Drops | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Paragon of Curse | Axe | Surface Level |
|
skeleton | Shuriken | Undead Tower 2nd level |
|
Paragon of Venom | Dagger | Undead Tower 3rd level |
|
Paragon of Kill | Rapier | Undead Tower 4th level |
Darkness Tower Bosses
| Boss | Drops | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Paragon of Decay | MA gauntlets | Darkness Tower 1st floor |
|
Paragon of Ambush | Crossbow | Darkness Tower 2nd floor |
|
Paragon of Stealth | Curse Staff | Darkness Tower 3rd floor |
|
Paragon of Darkness | Threestaff | Darkness Tower 4th floor |
General Notes
- Careful of the water elementals ganging up on you with magic missle - it can hurt.
- To access the paragon of frost you'll need to work your way to the far west side and enter via a secret door. Follow the frost path.
- The paragon of curse hides in a small hole to the west, past the scorched teleporting tiles.
- The mobs here seem to have a high random chance to drop DP's sometimes.
Layout



